Cookies policy2018-09-10T14:08:33+00:00

The website Gonzato Moda uses cookies and similar technologies to ensure the proper functioning of procedures and improve the experience of use of online applications.

This document provides detailed information on the use of cookies and similar technologies, how they are used by Gonzato Moda and how to manage them.

Definitions

Cookies are short pieces of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences from a single browser on the specific device being used (computer, tablet, smartphone).

Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons, clear GIFs and all forms of local storage introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and use of services. Later in this document will refer to cookies and similar technologies all by simply using the word "cookie&quot

Types of cookies

Based on the characteristics and use of cookies, we can distinguish several categories:
Cookies are strictly necessary. These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site Gonzato Moda and are used to manage the login and access to reserved functions of the site. The duration of cookies is strictly limited to the working session (closed the browser are deleted).

Cookie analysis and performance. Cookies are used to collect and analyze traffic and use the site anonymously. These cookies, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also allow you to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be executed without any loss of functionality.

Cookie profiling – These are persistent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve your experience of navigation. Gonzato Moda sites do not use this type of cookie.

Third Party Cookies

Visiting a website you may receive cookies from the site is visited ("owners"), both from websites maintained by other organizations ("third parties"). A notable example is the presence of "social plugin" for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and LinkedIn. It is part of the page visited directly generated by these sites and integrated into site page host. The most common use of social plugin is aimed at sharing content on social networks.

The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties. The management of the information collected by "third parties" shall be governed by the relevant information which please refer. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, are shown below the web addresses of different information and ways to manage cookies.\r\nGoogle Analytics : http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

PRIVACY NOTICE

Art. 13 D.lgs 196/2003 (italian law)

According to the legislative decree n. 196/2003 providing the protection of people and other subjects concerning personal data processing, our conduct will be carried out according to the principles of rightness, lawfulness and transparency, by protecting the privacy and the rights of the undersigner.

The following information are provided according to the article 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003.

Data processing which we are going to carry out:

1.is aimed at concluding, managing and executing the contracts of supplying of goods and/or services that have been demanded;

2.organization, management and execution of supply also by communication of data to our suppliers;

3.for accomplishing law obligations or other fulfilments required by the competent Authorities;

4.Data processing will be performed by hand or through information system;

5.Unless it is strictly necessary for an accurate supply, data will not be transmitted to other subjects, except when the consent will be expressly asked for.

Data transmission is needed to carry out an accurate supply.

The holder of data processing is: Franco Gonzato Pelliceria , who you may address in order to enforce your own rights according to the article 7 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 which is quoted below in detail: Art. 7 Access right to the personal data and other rights:

1.The party concerned has the right to be informed about the presence or the absence of personal data concerning him/her, even though they are not registered yet, and to achieve their transmission in a understandable form.

2.The party concerned has the right to achieve the indication of:

1.the origin of the personal data;

2.the purposes and modalities of their processing;

3.the applied logic in case of data processing by electronic systems;

4.the essential identification data of the holder, of the responsibles and the representative appointed according to the article 5, par. 2;

5.the subjects or categories to which personal data may be transmitted or which they may know as representatives appointed on the State territory, or responsibles or in charge of.

1.the party concerned has the right to achieve:

1.updating, adjustment or, as far as he/she is concerned, data supplement;

2.cancellation, anonymous transformation or data blockage that have been processed by violation of a law, included those which do not need any maintenance for what concerns the purposes for which data were collected or subsequently processed;

3.documentary evidence that data were transmitted or spread, included the operations decribed by letters a) and b) and their contents, except when it was impossible to accomplish it or it may involve means that are certainly out of proportion to the right protected.

1.The concerned party has the right to oppose, totally or partially:

1.for any legitimate reasons personal data processing, even if they are pertaining to the purpose of their collection;\r\n2.personal data processing for advertisement purposes, direct sale, market researches or commercial communications.

Conditions of Use

The present conditions generate them of sale at a distance discipline the relationship between Customer and Gonzato Franco Pellicceria with respect to the purchase of products carried out through the net data transmission/Internet, on situated www.gonzatomoda.it.

For not express disciplined how much in the present Conditions it generates them of sale is sent back to the dispositions of which to the Decree Legislative 22 May 1999, n. 185 and to the applicable discipline of the Italian Civil code.

Definitions

To the ends of the present document one agrees for: Gonzato Franco Pellicceria: It indicates the online store of belongings to Franco Gonzato Pelliceria, with center in Via ca' Pajella 19 , 36016 Thiene (vi) , cf. Gnzfnc57t28l157k , p.i.01236380240, r.e.a.153001 vicenza

Customer or Consumer:

He indicates the physical or legal person who, in relation to contracts of sale concluded with Gonzato Franco Pellicceria acts for scopes strangers to the entrepreneurial or professional activity eventually carried out. Gonzato Franco Pellicceria reservoir therefore the right not to evade orders receipts from various subjects from the “consumer”.

WebSite:

It indicates the Internet website of which it is titular Gonzato Franco Pellicceria and achievable from the URL: www.gonzatomoda.it

Products:

It indicates the assets available and buyable from the website Gonzato Franco Pellicceria

Contract:

It indicates the agreement concluded between Customer and Gonzato Franco Pellicceria (regulated from the present Conditions generates them of sale) as a result of the acceptance from part of Gonzato Franco Pellicceria of the confirmation of order sended from the Customer.

Confirmation of Order:

It indicates the acceptance of the Customer (to forehead of whichever product selected from the situated one for a purchase), forwarded to Gonzato Franco Pellicceria through electronic shipment, of the unit price of the Product (that is, in purchase case more assets of the price total of Products), of expenses of transport, the characteristics and quality of the Product (or Products) therefore as it indicates to you and brought back on the website one relatively to every product and of the contained dispositions in the present Conditions it generates them of sale.

Conclusion and object of the Contract:

The reception from part of Gonzato Franco Pellicceria of the Confirmation of Order, transmitted from the Customer by means of electronci shipment, determines the conclusion of the Contract. The Customer, with the shipment of the module of Confirmation of Order chip ax unconditioned and obligates itself to observe in the relationships with Gonzato Franco Pellicceria the contained dispositions in the present Conditions Generates them of Sale, I forward it of the order confirmation presupposes therefore the integral acquaintance and acceptance of the present Conditions generates them of sale and also of all the ulterior contained information in the other contained pages in the Situated one web.
The Customer engages itself and obligates, once concluded the purchase procedure on linens, to print and to conserve the present Terms of sale, already visionate and accepted during the procedure of carried out purchase, to the aim to integrally satisfy the condition of which to art. 3 and 4 of the D.L n. 185/1999.

With the conclusion of the Gonzato Franco Pellicceria Contract it is engaged to supply to the Customer the products, to the terms and to the conditions previewed in the present Conditions it generates them of sale, Gonzato Franco Pellicceria reservoir but the right not to give run to a purchase order carried out from a Customer in case did not have to give sufficient guarantees of solvency, to incomplete, wrong orders or not completely corrected or in the event of indisponibilità of the selected goods, in such case will be some hurries of Gonzato Franco Pellicceria to inform (through e-mail) the Customer/consumer of the impossibility to proceed with the escape of the purchase order in how much has not been possible to conclude the contract because of one of the sopraelencati reasons.

In the event in which, at the moment of the shipment of the module of Confirmation of Order, the products select to you they did not have more being available, the date of reception of the purchase order will be cure of Gonzato Franco Pellicceria beginning from to communicate to the purchaser the eventual unavailability of the product selected within a maximum of thirty days, and in the event in which beyond to the order also the payment it must already have been carried out, it will be hurries of Gonzato Franco Pellicceria to reimburse how much anticipated from the customer consumer.\r\nConcluded the Contract with the reception of the Confirmation of Order from part of Gonzato Franco Pellicceria, this last one the details of the relative order provvederà to send to the containing Customer an e-mail message: relative information to the characteristics and the unit price of the Product (that is the price total of Prodotti, in case of purchase more assets, comprehensive than Vat), to transport expenses.\r\nTo forehead of the reception of the Confirmation of Gonzato Franco Pellicceria Order it is engaged to deliver to the Customer Prodotti, second the modalities proposed on the situated one and selected from the Customer and second the terms specifies to you.

Every the maximum value for single order must be inferior to 1.500, 00 €; Gonzato Franco Pellicceria reserves the right not to accept eventual single orders of advanced amount.\r\nBuyable Prodotti from the situated one comes sure brought back on Situated in possible the more accurate and faithful way and correspondent to the really possessed characteristics. Gonzato Franco Pellicceria cannot but to assure the precise correspondence between the real colors of the products and those visualizes to you in the monitor of the customer.

Gonzato Franco Pellicceria reserves the right to dawn/to anytime vary the every price of single product (a tito it esplicativo: the price of whichever product to fine season or in the successive season could be diminished/ulteriorly discounted, or to vary for whichever other motivation), officially remains however valid the price brought back on the situated one at the moment of the reception of the Confirmation of Order that also determines the conclusion of the Contract between Cliente and Gonzato Franco Pellicceria.

The prices of articles indicate to you on the situated one agree comprehensive of Vat and are valid for all the orders that come from Italy and the countries pertaining to the European Union.

For the sales carried out towards the Foreign country the price will come averted of tax Vat (20%)

In shipment case in a not making country part of the European Union, the goods will be subject to imposition of customs duties and eventual taxes on the sale; whichever relative additional burden to sdoganamento operations must agree exclusively to cargo of the adressee of the shipment.

The custom offices and the eventual taxes vary from country to country and find application to the arrival of the goods in the country of destiny country. For relative information to the amount of the custom offices and the eventual taxes, to the modalities of sdoganamento of the goodses it is opportune to contact the competent Customs Offices.

For whichever ulterior information it is always possible to contact Gonzato Franco Pellicceria through email writing to the address info@gonzatomoda.it.